ETS Schedule and Fare from Ipoh to KL Sentral

Electric Train Servis (ETS) Train/tren is one of transportation service in Malaysia. To travel from Ipoh to KL Sentral you can use KTM ETS (electric train servis). It is fast, cheap and save. The ETS Schedule and Fare from Ipoh to KL Sentral efective 10 October 2015. The most morning schedule from Ipoh Station at 05.00 on Train Number 9301.


ETS SILVER and GOLD Train Number 9401 and 9403 is ETS Silver. ETS Silver Train will stop at : Ipoh, Batu Gajah, Kampar, Tapah Road, Sungkai, Slim River, Behrang, Tanjung Malim, Kuala Kubu Bharu, Batang Kali, Rawang, Sungai Buluh, Kepong Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, KL Sentral. Train Number 9301, 9211, 9203, 9303, 9305, 9307, 9209, 9309 is ETS Gold. ETS Gold Train does not stop each station.


Tambang ETS/ETS Fare Tambang ETS Silver/ETS Silver Fare : ETS Silver Service Fare: Adult 25 MYR and Child 17 MYR Tambang ETS Gold/ ETS Gold Fare ETS Gold Service Fare: Adult 35 MYR and Child 22 MYR See timetable below to get more information about train schedule/jadual tren from ipoh to KL Sentral 2015 :

Station 9301 9211 9303 9203
Ipoh 05.00 08.44 09.00 10.32
Batu Gajah 05.11 08.55 09.11
Kampar 05.21 09.05 09.21
Tapah Road 05.33 09.15 09.33
Sungkai 05.47 09.28 09.47
Slim River 06.02 09.41 10.02
Behrang
Tanjung Malim 06.16 09.53 10.16 11.35
Kuala Kubu Bharu
Batang Kali
Rawang 06.45 10.24 10.45
Sungai Buloh
Kepong Sentral 07.04 10.43 11.04
Kuala Lumpur 07.16 11.16
KL Sentral 07.20 11.01 11.20 12.41

 


Station 9401 9305 9307
Ipoh 11.00 14.00 16.00
Batu Gajah 11.11 14.11 16.11
Kampar 11.21 14.21 16.21
Tapah Road 11.33 14.33 16.33
Sungkai 11.47 14.47 16.47
Slim River 12.02 15.02 17.02
Behrang 12.09
Tanjung Malim 12.17 15.16 17.16
Kuala Kubu Bharu 12.30
Batang Kali 12.36
Rawang 12.49 15.45 17.45
Sungai Buloh 13.04
Kepong Sentral 13.12 16.04 18.04
Kuala Lumpur 13.26 16.16 18.16
KL Sentral 13.30 16.20 18.20

 


Station 9309 9209 9403
Ipoh 18.00 19.39 21.00
Batu Gajah 18.11 21.11
Kampar 18.21 19.58 21.21
Tapah Road 18.33 20.08 21.33
Sungkai 18.47 21.47
Slim River 19.02 22.02
Behrang 22.09
Tanjung Malim 19.16 20.44 22.17
Kuala Kubu Bharu 22.30
Batang Kali 22.36
Rawang 19.45 22.49
Sungai Buloh 23.04
Kepong Sentral 20.04 23.12
Kuala Lumpur 20.16 23.26
KL Sentral 20.20 21.50 23.30

ETS From Ipoh to KL

KTM ETS From Ipoh Station

You can use the ETS Train from KAMPAR to Kuala Lumpur, train number 9301 : 15.21-07.16. Tambang/fare 35 for adult-22 for child.

Tambang Tren ETS/ETS Train Schedule and fare from Tapah Road to KL Sentral, 9301 : 05.33-07.20. Tambang/Fare 19 for adult – 14 MYR for Child.

Tanjung Malim to KL Sentral with 9211 : 09.53-07.20, tambang/fare for adult 14-for child 12 MYR.

Rawang to KL Sentral with Train number 9301 : 06.45 – 07.20, Train number 9211 : 10.24-11.01. Tambang/Fare ETS Rawang to KL Sentral 11 for adult and 10 for child.

ETS Schedule and Fare from Ipoh to KL Sentral 2015 for your travel guide. See also Train Schedule From Jakarta to Yogyakarta.