Fajar Utama Yogyakarta Train Schedule

The Following Fajar Utama Yogya Train Schedule From Jakarta to Yogyakarta vv, efective on April 2015. Fajar means morning or dawn, depart Yogyakarta railway stations at morning. Fajar Utama Yogyakarta is Bussines class or second class of Indonesia Train linking Jakarta to Yogyakarta. Departure on Jakarta Pasarsenen Stations at 06.15 West Indonesia Time and Arrive Yogyakarta Stations at 14.40 West Indoensia Time. The Tours by rail from Jakarta to Surabaya with Senja Utama Yogya take 8 hours 25 minutes. This train will stop at Haurgeulis, Jatibarang, Cirebon, Purwokerto, Kroya, Kutoarjo, Yogyakarta. For more detail, please see timetable below :

 

Train Number 136 (Jakarta to Yogyakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 06.15
HAURGEULIS 08.07 08.09
JATIBARANG 08.43 08.45
CIREBON 09.17 09.27
PURWOKERTO 11.35 11.42
KROYA 12.11 12.22
KARANGANYAR 12.55 13.02
KUTOARJO 13.36 13.40
WATES 14.10 14.13
YOGYAKARTA 14.40

 


Train Number 135 (Yogyakarta to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
YOGYAKARTA 07.00
WATES 07.27 07.30
KUTOARJO 08.00 08.04
PURWOKERTO 09.37 09.52
KETANGGUHAN 11.13 11.15
CIREBON 11.53 12.00
JATIBARANG 12.33 12.35
HAURGEULIS 13.09 13.11
JATINEGARA 14.55 14.57
JAKARTA PASASR SENEN 15.06

Interiro Lodaya BisnisThis is the interior of Fajar UtamaYogyakarta train, each coach consist of 64 passenger/ seats. And it can be set face to face with other paseenger if we tours with our family or friends for more enjoyable trips.


You can booking Fajar Utama Yogyakarta Train Ticket online on Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id. You can book it 90 days earlier or 3 month earlier.

The Fajar Utama Yogyakarta train ticket prices is based on subclass, B IDR 260.000, K 245.000, N 230.000, O 215.000.

I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Senja Utama Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya.