Argo Wilis Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung

This is Argo Wilis Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung executive class or first class train. Wilis is name of mountain in east java. Argo Wilis Train is linking Surabaya to Yogyakarta and Bandung as final destinations. Depart at Surabaya Gubeng Stations on 07.00 west indonesia time and arrive at Bandung Stations on 19.06 west indonesia time. The tours from Surabaya to Bandung with Argo Wilis Train take 12 hours 6 minutes. For more detail of timetable Argo Wilis please see table below :

Jadwal Kedatangan dan keberangkatan KA Argo Wilis 2017

 

Nomor Argo Wilis KA 5

STATION Arrive Depart
SURABAYA GUBENG 07.00
JOMBANG 07.55 07.57
MADIUN 09.04 09.09
SOLO BALAPAN 10.23 10.30
YOGYAKARTA 11.18 11.25
KUTOARJO 12.18 12.25
KROYA 13.30 13.45
BANJAR 15.09 15.20
TASIKMALAYA 16.07 16.21
CIPEUNDEUY 17.07 17.19
BANDUNG 19.06

Nomor Argo Wilis KA 6

STATION Arrive Depart
BANDUNG 08.30
CIPEUNDEUY 10.14 10.24
TASIKMALAYA 11.10 11.15
BANJAR 12.02 12.11
KROYA 13.35 13.50
KUTOARJO 14.53 15.00
YOGYAKARTA 15.52 16.00
SOLO BALAPAN 16.46 16.51
MADIUN 18.05 18.10
JOMBANG 19.21 19.24
SURABAYA GUBENG 20.19

The seat designed more comfortable than Bussines class and economy class, the seat formation is 2-2 no face to other passengger. The Argo Wilis Train Ticket for Surabaya to Bandung based on subclass A 460.000, H 425.000, I 385.000 and J 345.000.

Enjoy your tours by rail especially Argo Wilis train for more comfortable serve, explore Indonesia by train and see the beuatifull of Bandung. See Also Turangga Train Schedule Executive Class Surabaya to Bandung.