Turangga Train Schedule From Surabaya to Bandung

Turangga is name of horse in folklore which expected this trainset can run like horse. Turangga train linking Surabaya to Yogyakarta and finish at Bandung railway stations. This is Turangga Train Schedule From Surabaya to Bandung efective on April 2015. The tours Surabaya to Bandung take 12 hours 51 minutes. This is First Class of couch will serve you more comfortable. Turangga train depart on Surabaya Gubeng Stations at 16.30 west indonesia timer and arrive on Bandung Stations on 05.21 west indonesia time. You Can see more detail of turangga timetable below :

 

Train Number 49

Stations Arrivals Departures
SURABAYA GUBENG 16.30
MOJOKERTO 17.06 17.10
JOMBANG 17.32 17.35
NGANJUK 18.10 18.12
MADIUN 19.10 19.15
SOLO BALAPAN 20.29 20.34
YOGYAKARTA 21.22 21.28
KUTOARJO 22.19 22.23
SUMPIUH 23.26 23.33
KROYA 23.45 00.02
BANJAR 01.28 01.40
TASIKMALAYA 02.31 02.36
CIPEUNDEUY 03.26 03.36
BANDUNG 05.21

 


Train Number 50

Stations Arrivals Departures
BANDUNG 19.30
CIPEUNDEUY 21.15 21.24
TASIKMALAYA 22.14 22.24
BANJAR 23.15 23.25
KROYA 01.05 01.22
KUTOARJO 02.29 02.34
YOGYAKARTA 03.25 03.32
SOLO BALAPAN 04.19 04.24
MADIUN 05.39 05.45
NGANJUK 06.26 06.28
JOMBANG 07.03 07.06
MOJOKERTO 07.28 07.36
SURABAYA GUBENG 08.12

Turangga Train Ticket is divided based subclass, it is Subclass A IDR 460.000, H IDR 425.000, I 385.000 and J 345.000. Are ready to explore Indonesia with tour by rail, enjoy your tours with Indonesian Train. See Also second class of couch Mutiara Selatan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung.