Gaya Baru Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya

Gaya Baru Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya final destination Surabaya Gubeng Stations. This is one of economy class Jakarta to Surabaya vv. You also can choose Kertajaya Train which final destination in Surabaya Pasarturi Station. The Trip Take 13 Hours and 48 minutes, start from Pasarsenen Stasiun (Jakarta) 12.00 West Indonesia Time, and Arrive into Surabaya Gubeng Stations at 01.48 West Indonesia Time. The Fares of Gaya Baru Train is IDR 110.000. This is detail of Gaya Baru train schedule :

Train Number 173 (Surabaya to Jakarta)

STATION ARRIVE DEPART
SURABAYA GUBENG 12.00
MOJOKERTO 12.38 12.42
JOMBANG 13.03 13.06
MADIUN 14.21 14.32
SRAGEN 15.28 15.31
PURWOSARI 16.01 16.07
KLATEN 16.30 16.35
LEMPUYANGAN 16.59 17.10
WATES 17.40 17.42
KUTOARJO 18.12 18.17
GOMBONG 19.08 19.10
PURWOKERTO 20.13 20.30
KETANGGUNGAN 21.50 21.52
CILEDUG 22.06 22.08
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 22.32 22.40
JATIBARANG 23.15 23.17
PEGADENBARU 23.59 00.01
BEKASI 01.18 01.20
JATINEGARA 01.37 01.39
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 01.48


Train Number 174 ( Jakarta to Surabaya)

STATION ARRIVE DEPART
PASAR SENEN 10.30
PEGADENBARU 12.10 12.12
HAURGEULIS 12.25 12.27
JATIBARANG 13.00 13.02
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 13.36 13.45
CILEDUG 14.13 14.15
KETANGGUNGAN 14.30 14.32
PURWOKERTO 15.55 16.15
GOMBONG 17.18 17.24
KUTOARJO 18.15 18.19
WATES 18.48 18.51
LEMPUYANGAN 19.22 19.32
KLATEN 19.56 19.58
PURWOSARI 20.21 20.27
SRAGEN 21.06 21.12
WALIKUKUN 21.33 21.39
KEDUNGGALAR 21.48 21.55
PARON 22.04 22.10
GENENG 22.18 22.25
MADIUN 22.41 22.55
BARON 23.50 23.56
JOMBANG 00.19 00.22
MOJOKERTO 00.44 00.47
SURABAYA GUBENG 01.25

So Enjoy Your Tours to Indonesi with train and feel the different taste.