Jayabaya Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya

This is Jayabaya Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya efective on 1st April 2015. Jayabaya train is economy class trainset that can use Jakarta to Surabaya and finish at Malang Train Station. So If you want go to Malang or Surabaya from Jakarta you can choose this train. The train is more comfortable than Kertajaya Train or Gaya Baru Malam Tran. See also Kertajaya Train Schedule dan Gaya Baru Malam Train Schedule.

See Jayabaya Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya below :

Train Number 151 (Malang – Surabaya to Jakarta)

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 11.45
LAWANG 12.08 12.15
SIDOARJO 13.15 13.18
SURABAYA GUBENG 13.41 13.48
SURABAYA PASAR TURI 14.01 14.15
BOJONEGORO 15.39 15.44
CEPU 16.15 16.22
RANDUBLATUNG 16.42 16.47
NGROMBO 17.32 17.37
SEMARANG PONCOL 18.29 18.41
WELERI 19.14 19.18
PEKALONGAN 19.59 20.05
PEMALANG 20.31 20.35
TEGAL 20.57 21.10
CIREBON 22.10 22.18
JATIBARANG 22.48 22.50
CIKAMPEK 23.57 23.59
BEKASI 00.46 00.48
JATINEGARA 01.05 01.07
PASARSENEN  JAKARTA 01.16

 


Train Number 152 ( Jakarta to Surabaya finish at Malang ) :

Stations Arrive Depart
PASARSENEN JAKARTA 12.00
CIKAMPEK 13.11 13.13
JATIBARANG 14.22 14.24
CIREBON 14.53 15.01
TEGAL 16.00 16.10
PEMALANG 16.32 16.36
PEKALONGAN 17.02 17.07
WELERI 17.48 17.52
SEMARANG PONCOL 18.24 18.45
NGROMBO 19.37 19.41
RANDUBLATUNG 20.27 20.31
CEPU 20.51 21.04
BOJONEGORO 21.28 21.34
SURABAYA PASAR TURI 22.58 23.10
SURABAYA GUBENG 23.23 23.28
SIDOARJO 23.51 23.53
LAWANG 00.50 00.54
MALANG 01.17

Jayabaya Train Fare based subclass, the subclass is C : IDR 315.000, P : IDR 295.000, Q : IDR 240.000 and S : IDR 200.000. You can Buy ticket at tiket.com, tiket.kereta-api.co.id by choose the Jakarta as origin station and Surabaya or Malang as destination stations.