Pasundan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung

This is Pasundan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung economy class. Each of couch consist of 106 seat face to face with other person. Pasundan train depart at Surabaya Gubeng Station at 08.15 west indonesia time and arrive at Kiaracondong Station 23.19 west indonesia time. The trip take 15 hours 4 minutes very long trips. Pasundan train will stop at station Mojokerto, Jombang, Nganjuk, Madiun, Purwosari, Lempuyangan, Kutoarjo, Sidareja, Banjar, Cipeundeuy, Kiaracondong.

For more detail see timetable pasundan train below :

Train Number 179 (Bandung to Surabaya)

Stations Arrive Depart
SURABAYA GUBENG 08.15
MOJOKERTO 08.53 08.57
JOMBANG 09.18 09.20
NGANJUK 09.53 10.01
CARUBAN 10.30 10.51
MADIUN 11.05 11.12
BARAT 11.22 11.28
WALIKUKUN 11.56 11.58
SRAGEN 12.19 12.21
PURWOSARI 12.51 12.56
KLATEN 13.19 13.21
LEMPUYANGAN 13.45 14.00
WATES 14.31 14.34
KUTOARJO 15.03 15.09
WONOSARI/td> 15.49 16.00
GOMBONG 16.23 16.25
KEMRANJEN 16.45 16.53
MAOS 17.13 17.15
SIDAREJA 17.57 17.59
BANJAR 18.33 18.45
CIAMIS 19.11 19.24
TASIKMALAYA 19.49 20.04
CIPEUNDEUY 20.54 21.17
CIBATU 21.59 22.10
KIARACONDONG 23.19

 


Train Number 180 (Bandung to Surabaya)

Stations Arrive Depart
KIARACONDONG 05.20
CIBATU 06.29 06.35
WARUNG BANDREK 06.45 06.52
CIPEUNDEUY 07.17 07.27
TASIKMALAYA 08.17 08.25
CIAMIS 08.52 08.54
BANJAR 09.20 09.30
SIDAREJA 10.04 10.06
MAOS 11.05 11.10
GOMBONG 11.59 12.01
KEBUMEN 12.20 12.23
KUTOWINANGUN 12.32 12.45
KUTOARJO 13.04 13.08
WATES 13.37 13.40
LEMPUYANGAN 14.10 14.25
KLATEN 14.49 14.52
PURWOSARI 15.15 15.22
SRAGEN 16.04 16.06
WALIKUKUN 16.38 16.48
MADIUN 17.25 17.37
CARUBAN 18.04 18.31
SARADAN 18.40 18.50
WILANGAN 19.00 19.06
NGANJUK 19.33 19.35
SUKOMORO 19.41 19.48
SEMBUNG 20.13 20.20
JOMBANG 20.29 20.32
MOJOKERTO 20.55 20.58
SURABAYA GUBENG 21.36

Train ticket price IDR 100.000 for all trips. You can book pasundan ticket on tiket.com, tiket.kereta-api.co.id. Enjoy this trips and explore Indonesia.  Also See Malioboro Ekspres Train Malang to Yogyakarta.