Mutiara Selatan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung

The Mutiara Selatan Train is second class couch (bussines class) with 64 number of seat. Mutiara Selatan Train is linking Surabaya to Yogyakarta and Bandung as final destination. This is Mutiara Selatan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung efective on April 2015. You can use this train to go from Surabaya to Yogyakarta or Yogyakarta to Bandung vv and Surabaya to Bandung. The tours from Surabaya to Bandung with Mutiara Selatan Train take 14 hours 59 minutes, almost 15 hours trips. For more detail of timetable Mutiara Selatan, please see table below :

 

Mutiara Selatan Malang To Bandung (Train Number 131)

STATION ARRIVE DEPART
MALANG 16.20
LAWANG 16.46 16.48
SIDOARJO 17.50 17.54
SURABAYA GUBENG 18.20 19.00
MOJOKERTO 19.39 19.47
JOMBANG 20.08 20.11
KERTOSONO 20.26 20.32
NGANJUK 20.53 20.55
MADIUN 21.35 21.46
WALIKUKUN 22.30 22.37
SOLO BALAPAN 23.20 23.25
YOGYAKARTA 00.15 00.30
KUTOARJO 01.26 01.41
KEBUMEN 02.16 02.25
KARANGANYAR 02.37 02.53
GOMBONG 03.02 03.04
KORYA 03.30 03.34
MAOS 03.48 03.50
BANJAR 05.06 05.00
CIAMIS 05.41 05.43
TASIKMALAYA 06.10 06.20
CIPEUNDEUY 07.10 07.20
KIARACONDONG 09.44 09.49
BANDUNG 09.59

 

Mutiara Selatan Bandung To  Malang (Train Number 132)

STATION ARRIVE DEPART
BANDUNG 16.50
KIARACONDONG 17.00 17.02
CIPEUNDEUY 18.54 19.03
TASIKMALAYA 19.53 19.59
CIAMIS 20.25 20.27
BANJAR 20.53 20.58
KROYA 22.24 22.39
GOMBONG 23.28 23.37
KUTOARJO 00.29 00.33
YOGYAKARTA 01.27 01.35
SOLO BALAPAN 02.24 02.30
PARON 03.38 03.40
MADIUN 04.02 04.08
NGANJUK 04.50 04.52
KERTOSONO 05.12 05.15
JOMBANG 05.30 05.33
MOJOKERTO 05.55 06.04
SURABAYA GUBENG 06.43 07.20
SIDOARJO 07.47 07.50
LAWANG 09.07 09.10
MALANG 09.35

Mutiara Selatan Train Ticket is divided based subclass, B IDR 340.000, K IDR 310.000, N 285.000, O 255.000. You can booking the ticket on tiket.com or tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

Enjoy your tours by rail and explore Indonesia. I hope you have nice tours and feel comfortable with Indonesian Train especially Mutiara Selatan Train. So, Mutiara Selatan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung. See Also Pasundan Train Schedule Surabaya to Bandung Economy Class.