Malioboro Ekspres Train Schedule Yogyakarta to Malang

This is Malioboro Ekspres Train Schedule Yogyakarta to Malang railway stations. Malioboro is name of street near Yogyakarta Train Stations. Malioboro Ekspres train serve two departures from Yoygakarta and Malang. It’s Executive and Economy class, for economy class, each coach consist of 80 seat.

Yogyakarta to Malang by Malioboro Ekspres train take 8 hours 7 minutes, depart Yogyakarta at 07.30 west indonesia time and 20.45 west indonesia time. Please see timetable of Malioboro Ekspres Train below for more detail :

Train Number 102

Stations Arrive Depart
YOGYAKARTA 07.30
LEMPUYANGAN 07.56 08.00
SOLO BALAPAN 08.28 08.34
KEDUNGGALAR 09.29 09.38
MADIUN 10.26 10.35
NGANJUK 11.17 11.19
SUKOMORO 11.25 11.31
KERTOSONO 11.48 11.59
KEDIRI 12.35 12.38
TULUNGAGUNG 13.10 13.13
BLITAR 13.46 13.51
KESAMBEN 14.26 14.32
KEPANJEN 15.06 15.10
MALANG KOTALAMA 15.30 15.32
MALANG 15.37

 


Train Number 104

Stations Arrive Depart
YOGYAKARTA 20.45
KLATEN 21.13 21.17
SOLO BALAPAN 21.45 21.52
MADIUN 23.13 23.20
NGANJUK 00.01 00.03
KERTOSONO 00.24 00.27
KEDIRI 01.04 01.08
TULUNGAGUNG 01.41 01.44
BLITAR 02.19 02.23
KEPANJEN 03.30 03.32
MALANG KOTALAMA 03.53 03.55
MALANG 04.00

 


Train Number 101

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 08.25
KEPANJEN 08.50 08.54
BLITAR 10.01 10.07
TULUNGAGUNG 10.40 10.43
KEDIRI 11.15 11.18
KERTOSONO 11.54 11.57
NGANJUK 12.17 12.21
MADIUN 13.04 13.10
SOLO BALAPAN 14.37 14.45
KLATEN 15.11 15.13
YOGYAKARTA 15.40

 


Train Number 103

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 20.15
KEPANJEN 20.39 20.41
BLITAR 21.48 21.55
TULUNGAGUNG 22.30 22.33
KEDIRI 23.05 23.08
KERTOSONO 23.44 23.47
NGANJUK 00.03 00.10
SUKOMORO 00.16 00.18
MADIUN 01.08 01.15
KEDUNGGALAR 01.44 01.50
KEBONROMO 02.23 02.30
SOLO BALAPAN 02.58 03.03
KLATEN 03.29 03.31
YOGYAKARTA 03.57

The Train tickets for Malioboro Ekspres Train from Yogyakarta to Malang Executive Class, subclass A IDR 250.000, H 240.000, I IDR 225.000 and J IDR 210.000. Tickets of economy,  subclass C IDR 175.00, P IDR 160.000, Q IDR 155.000, S IDR 140.000.

Explore Indonesia with train and enjoy your tours by train. This is Malioboro Ekspres Train Schedule Yogyakarta to Malang. Other Option Train From Yogyakarta to Malang, Gajayana Train Schedule.