Krakatau Train Schedule Merak to Kediri

The following Krakatau Train Schedule Merak to Kediri efective on April 2015. Krakatau is name of mountain in english “krakatoa“, Krakatau train is economy train linking Merak to Jakarta to Yogyakarta and the last Kediri Stations. You can use this train from Jakarta to Yogyakarta, Jakarta to Solo, Jakarta to Kediri vv. This trainset consist 8 couch which each of couch consist 80 seats. Karatau train depat Merak Stations at 09.15, depart Jakarta Pasarsenen 13.00 West Indonesia time. The tuours betwen Merak to Kediri take 17 hours 20 minutes. The longest traveling time in Indonesia. For more detail, please see timetable below :

 

Train Number 166 ( Merak to Kediri)

Stations Arrivals Departures
MERAK 09.15
CILEGON 09.31 09.33
SERANG 09.57 10.00
RANGKAS BITUNG 10.39 10.45
TIGARAKSA 11.10 11.12
PARUNGPANJANG 11.32 11.34
TANAH ABANG 12.13 12.26
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 12.50 13.00
CIKAMPEK 14.09 14.11
HAURGEULIS 14.51 14.53
JATIBARANG 15.25 15.27
CIREBON 15.57 16.30
PURWOKERTO 18.28 18.36
GOMBONG 19.31 19.38
KARANGANYAR 19.47 19.55
KUTOWINANGUN 20.15 20.31
KUTOARJO 20.48 20.54
WATES 21.20 21.23
LEMPUYANGAN 21.51 22.06
KLATEN 22.28 22.30
PURWOSARI 22.52 22.57
WALIKUKUN 23.52 00.02
PARON 00.18 00.20
MADIUN 00.43 00.50
CARUBAN 01.06 01.08
KERTOSONO 01.55 01.58
KEDIRI 02.35

 


Train Number 165 (Kediri to Merak)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KEDIRI 07.45
KERTOSONO 08.21 08.24
CARUBAN 09.11 09.13
MADIUN 09.27 10.00
BARAT 10.11 10.13
PARON 10.27 10.31
WALIKUKUN 10.47 10.53
PURWOSARI 11.37 11.42
KLATEN 12.04 12.06
LEMPUYANGAN 12.28 12.43
WATES 13.13 13.16
KUTOARJO 13.43 13.54
KUTOWNIANGUN 14.20 14.26
KEBUMEN 14.35 14.39
GOMBONG 15.17 15.22
PURWOKERTO 16.13 16.25
CIREBON 18.23 18.49
JATIBARANG 19.19 19.21
HAURGEULIS 19.53 19.55
CIKAMPEK 20.34 20.36
BEKASI 21.23 21.25
JATINEGARA 21.42 21.44
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 21.53 22.00
TANAHABANG 22.24 22.30
PARUNGPANJANG 23.10 23.12
TIGARAKSA 23.32 23.34
RANGKAS BITUNG 23.59 00.45
SERANG 01.23 01.25
CILEOGAN 01.49 01.51
MERAK 02.07

Interior Jayabaya Train

The seats designed 2-2 face to face with other passenger.


Krakatau Train tickets can be booked 90 days earlier. You can book train ticket online at Tiket.com/Kereta-api Or Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

Krakatau Train Ticket based on subclass C IDR 300.000, P IDR 285.000, Q IDR 250.000 and S IDR 235.000.

I hope you enjoy this tours from Jakarta to Yogyakarta with Krakatau Train. Explore Indonesia By Train and Enjoy it. See Also Taksaka Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta.