Kahuripan Train Schedule

This is Kahuripan Train Schedule From Bandung to Kediri vv efective on April 2015. Kahuripan Train is an Economy Train that linking Bandung to Yogyakarta and Kediri as last Destinatiaon Stations. The train route will stop at Cibatu, Cipeundeuy, Tasikmalaya, Ciamis, Banjar, Langen, Gandrung, Maos, Kroya, Sumpiuh, Gombong, Kutoarjo, Wates, Lempuyangan, Klaten, Purwosari, Sragen, Walikukun, Madiun, Kertosono and the last is Kediri railway Stations. You can use it to go From Bandung to Yogyakarta vv. Start depart at Kiaracondong Bandung 20.00 West Indonesia Time and Arrive Lempuyangan Yogyakarta 04.42, ang Arrive Kediri Stations 09.43 West Indonesia Time. The Tours Bay Rail with Kahuripan Train take 13 hours 43 minutes, almost long journey. To See more detail of timetable, please read table below :
Train Number 182 (Bandung to Kediri)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KIARACONDONG 20.00
CIBATU 21.09 21.12
CIPEUNDEUY 21.45 21.59
TASIKMALAYA 22.49 22.54
CIAMIS 23.21 23.23
BANJAR 23.50 23.57
LANGEN 00.09 00.15
GANDRUNG MANGUN 00.45 00.51
MAOS 01.27 01.29
KROYA 01.46 01.51
SUMPIUH 02.03 02.14
GOMBONG 02.30 02.23
KUTOARJO 03.16 03.41
WATES 04.10 04.12
LEMPUYANGAN 04.42 04.50
KLATEN 05.13 05.15
PURWOSARI 05.39 05.45
SRAGEN 06.14 06.16
WALIKUKUN 06.37 06.39
PARON 06.55 06.57
MADIUN 07.20 07.35
CARUBAN 07.50 07.52
NGANJUK 08.21 08.29
SUKOMORO 08.35 08.41
KERTOSONO 08.58 09.06
KEDIRI 09.43

 


Train Number 181 (Kediri to Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KEDIRI 13.40
KERTOSONO 14.16 14.19
NGANJUK 14.39 14.43
CARUBAN 15.13 15.15
MADIUN 15.30 15.55
BARAT 16.06 16.10
PARON 16.24 16.26
WALIKUKUN 16.44 16.46
SRAGEN 17.06 17.16
KEMIRI 17.31 17.39
PURWOSARI 17.55 18.00
KLATEN 18.23 18.25
LEMPUYANGAN 18.50 18.58
WATES 19.27 19.29
KUTOARJO 19.58 20.12
GOMBONG 20.56 20.58
MAOS 21.38 21.40
LEBENG 21.50 22.05
LANGEN 23.01 23.08
BANJAR 23.20 23.27
KARANGPUCUNG 23.35 23.44
CIAMIS 00.04 00.13
TASIKMALAYA 00.40 00.44
CIPEUNDEUY 01.34 01.43
BUMIWALUYA 01.55 02.02
KIARACONDONG 03.32

Bengawan-TrainThe economy trainset like Kahuripan, the seats is designed 3-2 face to face with other passenger. The capacity each of couch 106 seats / passenger.

For other option From Kediri to Bandung or Yogyakarta to Bandung, you can use Malabar Train. Below The Malabar Train Schedule Malang to Bandung.

Kahuripan Ticket Prices IDR 90.000 for single tarrif. Youg can book it 90 days earlier at Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Krakatau Train Schedule Kediri to Jakarta.