Bangunkarta Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya

This is Bangunkarta Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya. You can choose this trainset to go from Jakarta to Surabaya. The name of stations is Gambir train station from Jakarta and Gubeng train station in Surabaya.  Bangunkarta train is executive class trainset, one of couch consist of 50 seat. Departure from Jakarta Gambir stations at 15.00 west indonesia time anda arrival time at Gubeng train stations at 03.46 west indonesia time. The train trip with Bangunkarta Train from Jakarta to Surabaya take 12 hours 46 minutes. You can see timetable below :
Train Number 56

Stations Arrive Depart
 GAMBIR JAKARTA 15.00
CIREBON 17.43 17.52
TEGAL 18.50 19.00
PEMALANG 19.22 19.27
PEKALONGAN 19.53 20.03
SEMARANG TAWANG 21.21 21.47
PARON 00.50 00.52
MADIUN 01.13 01.20
NGANJUK 02.01 02.03
JOMBANG 02.42 02.45
MOJOKERTO 03.07 03.10
SURABAYA GUBENG 03.46

 


Train Number 55

Stations Arrive Depart
SURABAYA GUBENG 16.00
MOJOKERTO 16.36 16.39
JOMBANG 17.01 17.04
NGANJUK 17.43 17.45
MADIUN 18.39 18.45
PARON 19.07 19.09
SEMARANG TAWANG 22.11 22.30
PEKALONGAN 23.45 23.50
PEMALANG 00.16 00.20
TEGAL 00.42 00.50
CIREBON 01.46 01.57
JATINEGARA 14.33 04.35
GAMBIR JAKARTA 04.46

 


Executive-Seat-Traineach couch (executive) consist of 50 seat, comfortable anda enjoy.


Train Ticket Price from Jakarta to Surabaya :  Subclass J : IDR 375.000, subclass I : 405.000, Subclass H : IDR 440.000, subclass A: IDR 470.000.

Enjoy trip and tours with Train to explore over Indonesia. Enjoy this. Also see Gumarang Train Schedulu Jakarta to Surabaya.