Sembrani Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya

This is Sembrani Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya other option of train from Jakarta to Surabaya vv. The Sembrani train is executive class trainset. Difference with Gumarang train, the Sembrani train only one class of couch, while Gumarang train there is 3 class of couch, economy, bussines and executive in on trainset. You can see timetable sembrani train below.

Train Number 48 (Jakarta to Surabaya)

Stations Arrive Depart
GAMBIR JAKARTA 19.15
CIREBON 22.02 22.12
TEGAL 23.08 23.15
PEKALONGAN 00.01 00.06
SEMARANG TAWANG 01.21 01.35
CEPU 03.24 03.29
BOJONEGORO 04.00 04.06
LAMONGAN 04.56 04.59
SURABAYA PASARTURI 05.35

 


Train Number 47 (Surabaya to Jakarta)

Stations Arrive Depart
SURABAYA PASARTURI 17.50
LAMONGAN 18.26 18.29
BOJONEGORO 19.19 19.22
CEPU 19.53 19.56
SEMARANG TAWANG 21.45 22.05
PEKALONGAN 23.21 23.29
TEGAL 00.15 00.23
CIREBON 01.19 01.28
JATINEGARA 04.03 04.05
GAMBIR JAKARTA
04.16

Executive-Seat-Train


The Trips / tours by train from Jakarta to Surabaya take 10 hours 20 minutes. The Price based subclass A IDR485.000, H IDR450.000, I IDR 410.000 and J IDR 375.000. You can book ticket on tiket.com or ticket.kereta-api.co.id.

Explore Indonesia with train and enjoy your tours in Indonesia. You Might Also see Bima Train Jakarta to Surabaya Gubeng.