Gumarang Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya

One option of Train From Jakarta to Surabaya is Gumarang Train. This is Gumarang Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya efective on April 2015 until now. Gumarang Train is cover all class (economy, bussines, and executive) in one trainset. The trip Jakarta to Surabaya take 11 Hours and 35 minutes. You can see detail of schedule below.

Train Number 78

Stations Arrive Depart
PASARSENEN JAKARTA 15.45
JATIBARANG 18.07 18.09
CIREBON 18.41 18.47
TEGAL 19.49 20.19
PEMALANG 20.43 20.47
PEKALONGAN 21.14 21.21
SEMARANG TAWANG 22.43 23.00
NGROMBO 23.50 23.55
CEPU 01.03 01.09
BOJONEGORO 01.40 01.46
BABAT 02.15 02.17
LAMONGAN 02.41 02.43
SURABAYA PASARTURI 03.20

 


Train Number 77

Stations Arrive Depart
SURABAYA PASARTURI 15.30
LAMONGAN 16.07 16.09
BABAT 16.33 16.35
BOJONEGORO 17.04 17.10
CEPU 17.41 17.47
NGROMBO 18.56 19.00
SEMARANG TAWANG 19.50 20.05
PEKALONGAN 21.28 21.33
PEMALANG 22.00 22.04
TEGAL 22.28 22.38
CIREBON 23.41 23.57
JATIBARANG 00.29 00.31
BEKASI 02.28 02.30
JATINEGARA 02.47 02.49
PASARSENEN JAKARTA 02.58

What the price the Gumarang Train From Jakarta to Surabaya? The Economy class start from IDR 200.000-240.000, Bussines Class Start from IDR 250.000-340.000 and Executive class IDR 355.000-465.000. Enjoy your tours to Indonesia especially with Train from Jakarta to Surabaya with Gumarang Train.

You Also See : Jayabaya Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya

Gaya Baru Malam Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya

Kertajaya Train Schedule Jakarta to Surabaya