Bima Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya

This is Bima Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya executive class. Bima train depart at Gambir train stations Jakarta at 16.45 west Indonesia Time and Arrive at Gubeng Train Station Surabaya at 05.48 West Indonesia Time. The trip take 13 hours 3 minutes. The origin destination Bima train is Malang train Stations, but you can use it and stop at Surabaya Gubeng Train Stations. You can see detail timetable of this train below :

Train Number 44 (from Jakarta to Surabaya and Malang)

Stations Arrive Depart
JAKARTA GAMBIR 16.45
JATIBARANG 19.00 19.02
CIREBON 19.31 19.38
PURWOKERTO 21.34 21.40
SUMPIUH 22.20 22.28
KEBUMEN 23.07 23.16
KUTOWINANGUN 23.25 23.40
YOGYAKARTA 00.46 01.05
SOLO BALAPAN 01.53 02.00
MADIUN 03.16 03.25
NGANJUK 04.06 04.08
JOMBANG 04.43 04.46
MOJOKERTO 05.09 05.12
SURABAYA GUBENG 05.48 06.20
SIDOARJO 06.44 06.46
LAWANG 07.43 07.47
MALANG 08.10

 


Train Number 43 ( Malang to Surabaya to Jakarta)

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 14.25
LAWANG 14.48 14.52
SIDOARJO 15.49 15.56
SURABAYA GUBENG 16.19 17.00
MOJOKERTO 17.36 17.40
JOMBANG 18.02 18.05
NGANJUK 18.40 18.50
MADIUN 19.31 19.38
SOLO BALAPAN 20.52 20.58
YOGYAKARTA 21.45 22.00
KARANG ANYAR 23.25 23.27
PURWOKERTO 00.24 00.30
CIREBON 02.27 02.35
JATIBARANG 03.05 03.07
JATINEGARA 05.16 05.18
GAMBIR JAKARTA 05.29

 


Executive-Seat-Traineach of executive coach consist of 50 seat, the position is 2-2 not face other.


Bima train ticket price with subclass, A : IDR 495.000, H : IDR 460.000, I : IDR : 425.000 and J ; IDR 395.000. You can booking ticket on tiket.com or tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

This is Bima Train Schedule From Jakarta to Surabaya, there is other option of train from jakarta to surabaya, this is Bangunkarta Train.