Majapahit Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang

This is Majapahit Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang one of option Train From Jakarta to Surabaya. Majapahit train Taken From name of big kingdom in Indonesia. It is economy class, each of couch consist of 80 seat, different with Matarmaja Train that consist of 106 seat for each coach. Majapahit train more comfortable although same of economy class. Majapahit Train will depart at Pasarsenen Jakarta Station at 18.30 west Indonesia Time and take 15 hours 25 minutes. Majapahit Train will stops at Pasarsenen Stations, Cirebon Prujakan, Tegal Stations, Semarang Tawang Stations, Madiun Stations, Kediri, Blitar and Finish at Malang railway Stations. You Can see the timetable of Majapahit Train below :

Train Number 150 (Jakarta to Malang)

Stations Arrive Depart
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 18.30
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 21.20 21.32
TEGAL 22.26 22.30
PEKALONGAN 23.16 23.23
SEMARANG TAWANG 00.38 00.53
KEDUNGJATI 01.38 01.47
TELAWA 02.07 02.14
SOLOJEBRES 03.26 03.36
WALIKUKUN 04.18 04.20
PARON 04.36 04.38
MADIUN 05.00 05.10
NGANJUK 05.52 05.55
KEDIRI 06.50 06.53
TULUNGAGUNG 07.24 07.26
BLITAR 07.59 08.04
WLINGI 08.28 08.30
SUMBERPUCUNG 09.02 09.10
KEPANJEN 09.25 09.27
MALANG KOTALAMA 09.48 09.50
MALANG 09.55

 


Train Number 149 ( Malang to Jakarta)

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 18.20
KEPANJEN 18.44 18.48
WLINGI 19.33 19.35
BLITAR 19.59 20.03
TULUNGAGUNG 20.36 20.39
KEDIRI 21.11 21.15
NGANJUK 22.10 22.12
MADIUN 22.53 23.15
PARON 23.38 23.40
WALIKUKUN 23.57 00.00
KEBONROMO 00.16 00.24
SOLOJEBRES 00.49 00.57
SEMARANG TAWANG 03.14 03.33
PEKALONGAN 04.48 04.54
TEGAL 05.41 05.48
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 06.42 07.00
JATINEGARA 09.43 09.45
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 09.54

The Majapahit Train Ticket Price Economy Class with subclass C IDR 340.000, P IDR 310.000, Q IDR 265.000 and S IDR 220.000. You can booking train ticket on Tiket.com or tiket.kereta-api.co.id. Explore Indonesia with train and enjoy your tours by train. See Also Matarmaja Train Schedule Jakarta to Malang VV