Matarmaja Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang

This is Matarmaja Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang economy class. Each of couch consist of 106 seat that face to face each other. The route of Matarmaja Train stop at Stations Pasarsenen (Jakarta), Pegadenbaru, Jatibarang, Cirebon Prujakan, Babakan, Tegal Stations, Pekalongan, SemarangTawang Stations, Salem, Solojebres, Madiun Stations, Nganjuk, Kertosono, Kediri, Tulungagung, Blitar, Kepanjen, Malang as end of Destination.

You can use it From Jakarta to Semarang, Jakarta to Tegal and so on. See The Matarmaja Timetable below for more detail informations :
Train Number 172 ( Jakarta to Malang)

Stations Arrive Depart
PASARSENEN (JAKARTA) 15.15
PEGADENBARU 16.54 16.56
JATIBARANG 17.39 17.41
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 18.15 18.23
BABAKAN 18.43 18.45
TEGAL 19.25 19.30
PEKALONGAN 20.17 20.26
SEMARANG TAWANG 21.50 22.25
SALEM 00.16 00.28
SOLOJEBRES 00.53 01.00
MADIUN 02.16 02.30
NGANJUK 03.12 03.14
KEDIRI 04.10 04.15
TULUNGAGUNG 04.49 04.53
NGUNUT 05.08 05.10
BLITAR 05.32 05.45
WLINGI 06.09 06.12
KESAMBEN 06.25 06.28
SUMBER PUCUNG 06.49 06.52
KEPANJEN 07.07 07.10
PAKISAJI 07.21 07.30
MALANG KOTALAMA 07.42 07.45
MALANG 07.50

 


Train Number 171 (Malang to Jakarta)

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 17.00
KEPANJEN 17.24 17.27
SUMBER PUCUNG 17.42 17.44
KESAMBEN 18.05 18.07
WLINGI 18.20 18.24
BLITAR 18.48 18.52
NGUNUT 19.14 19.16
TULUNGAGUNG 19.30 19.33
KEDIRI 20.07 20.13
NGANJUK 21.10 21.12
MADIUN 21.54 22.07
KEDUNGGALAR 22.37 22.44
MASARAN 23.19 23.28
SOLOJEBRES 23.45 00.02
GUNDIH 00.47 00.58
SEMARANG TAWANG 02.27 02.50
PEKALONGAN 04.13 04.19
TEGAL 05.08 05.14
BABAKAN 05.55 05.57
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 06.17 06.30
JATIBARANG 07.05 07.08
PEGADEN BARU 07.53 07.55
JATINEGARA 09.34 09.36
PASARSENEN (JAKARTA) 09.45

You can book Matarmaja train ticket at Tiket.com, Tiket.kereta-api.co.id or Applications KAIAcces. Price/Fare of Matarmaja From Jakarta to Malang vv IDR 115.000 for one person. Explore Indonesia with train and enjoy your Trips or tours. You Must Read Bima Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang Executive Class.