Gajayana Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang

Hello, This is Gajayana Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang executive class. Gajayana train will serve you to enjoy the tours by rail from Jakarta Gambir. Gajayana Train will stop at Cirebon Station, Purwokerto Station, Kutoarjo Station, Yogyakarta Station, Solobalapan Stations, Madiun, Kediri, Blitar and finish at Malang railway Stations. The Trip take hours 15 minutes and start from Jakarta Gambir Stations at 17.45 will arrive at Malang Stations at 09.20 west Indonesia Time.

You Can use this train to go From Jakarta to Yogyakarta, Jakarta to Solo, Jakarta to Malang. Please see the train timetable below for more detail :

Train Number 42

Stations Arrive Depart
JAKARTA GAMBIR 17.45
CIREBON 20.26 20.33
PURWOKERTO 22.31 22.37
GOMBONG 23.57 00.04
KEBUMEN 00.23 00.25
KUTOARJO 00.49 00.53
YOGYAKARTA 01.44 02.00
SOLO BALAPAN 02.46 03.00
MADIUN 04.16 04.33
KEDIRI 06.10 06.15
TULUNGAGUNG 06.48 06.53
BLITAR 07.28 07.35
WLINGI 07.59 08.01
KEPANJEN 08.46 08.52
MALANG KOTALAMA 09.13 09.15
MALANG 09.20

 


Train Number 41

Stations Arrive Depart
MALANG 13.30
KEPANJEN 13.54 13.57
WLINGI 14.42 14.45
BLITAR 15.09 15.15
TULUNGAGUNG 15.49 15.52
KEDIRI 16.24 16.27
MADIUN 17.59 18.07
SOLO BALAPAN 19.22 19.30
YOGYAKARTA 20.18 20.35
KUTOARJO 21.27 21.32
PURWOKERTO 23.02 23.10
CIREBON 01.08 01.15
JATINEGARA 03.50 03.52
GAMBIR JAKARTA 04.03

How fare for route Jakarta to Malang with Gajayana Train? This is Executive Train, so the price will be divided subclass. Subclass A IDR 535.000, H IDR 500.000, I IDR 465.000 and J IDR 435.000.

Enjoy your tour by Gajayana Train and explore Indonesia. This Gajayana Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang for you, see also other option of Jakarta to Malang train, this is economy train Majapahit Train Schedule From Jakarta to Malang.