Lodaya Train Schedule

This is Lodaya Train Schedule From Bandung to Solo vv. This Train Schedule efective on April 2015. Lodaya Train linking Bandung to Yogyakarta and final destination in Solo. There are two departures of Lodaya train in Solo or Bandung, Lodaya Morning Exspres and Lodaya Night Exspres train. Depart at Bandung 07.20 west Indonesia time and arrive at Solobalapan 16.15 west Indonesia Time. The tours take 8 hours 55 minutes or almost 9 hours trips. To see more detail Lodaya Train Schedule, please see timetable below :

 

Train Number KA 80 (Bandung to Solo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
BANDUNG 07.20
KIARACONDONG 07.30 07.32
CIPEUNDEUY 09.12 09.21
TASIKMALAYA 10.11 10.16
BANJAR 11.07 11.15
SIDAREJA 11.49 11.55
MAOS 12.36 12.38
GOMBONG 13.23 13.25
KUTOARJO 14.10 14.14
WATES 14.43 14.45
YOGYAKARTA 15.12 15.20
KLATEN 15.46 15.49
SOLOBALAPAN 16.15

Train Number 82 (Bandung to Solo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
BANDUNG 18.55
KIARACONDONG 19.05 19.07
CIPEUNDEUY 20.48 20.58
TASIKMALAYA 21.48 21.53
BANJAR 22.44 22.55
MAOS 00.09 00.17
KROYA 00.31 00.35
KEBUMEN 01.18 01.20
KUTOARJO 01.56 02.00
WATES 02.29 02.31
YOGYAKARTA 02.58 03.04
KLATEN 03.30 03.33
SOLOBALAPAN 04.00

Train Number 79 (Solo to Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
SOLO BALAPAN 07.00
KLATEN 07.29 07.34
YOGYAKARTA 08.02 08.08
WATES 08.35 08.37
KUTOARJO 09.06 09.10
KEBUMEN 09.35 09.37
SIDAREJA 11.12 11.14
BANJAR 11.56 12.12
TASIKMALAYA 13.03 13.08
CIPEUNDEUY 13.58 14.08
KIARACONDONG 15.48 15.50
BANDUNG 16.00

Train Number 81 (Solo to Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
SOLO BALAPAN 19.00
KLATEN 19.29 19.34
YOGYAKARTA 20.02 20.08
WATES 20.35 20.37
KUTOARJO 21.06 21.09
GOMBONG 21.50 21.52
KROYA 22.26 22.30
SIDAREJA 23.24 23.30
BANJAR 00.24 00.30
TASIKMALAYA 01.21 01.26
CIPEUNDEUY 02.16 02.26
KIARACONDONG 04.06 04.08
BANDUNG 04.18

Malabar Interiors ExecutiveLodaya train is Execuitve and Bussines train class, you can choose both of them. If you feel comfortable with executive or first class train, please select this one.

Interiro Lodaya BisnisThis is Lodaya second class of train or bussines class of train.

Lodaya Train Ticket Prices based on Class and subclass,

Executive Subclass A IDR 350.000, H 320.000, I 290.000 and J 260.00.

Bussines Class, Subclass B 235.000, K 215.000, N 190.000 and O 165.000.

You can booking online ticket on Tiket.com/kereta-api or Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Malabar Train Schedule Bandung to Solo and Malang.