Bengawan Train Schedule

The Following Bengawan Train Schedule From Jakarta to Solo efective on April 2015. Bengawan is the name of longest river in Java. Bengawan train is economy class or third class of Indonesian train that linking Jakarta to Yogyakarta and finish at Purwosari Stations (Solo). The economy train in Solo must stop at Purwosari railway Stations. Bengawan train route and stations stop Pasarsenen, Jatibarang, Cirebon Prujakan, Purwokerto, Gombong, Kebumen, Kutoarjo, Lempuyangan, Klaten, Purwosari. Bengawan Train depart Pasarsenen Stations (Jakarta) at 11.30 west Indonesia Time and Arrive at Purwosari Stations at 20.45 West Indonesia Time. The Tours Jakarta Solo with Bengawan Train take 9 hours 15 minutes. For more detail informations of Bengawan Train Schedule, please read table below :

 

Train Number 184 (Jakarta to Solo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PASARSENEN 11.30
JATIBARANG 13.53 13.55
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 14.31 14.46
PURWOKERTO 16.44 16.55
GOMBONG 17.49 17.51
KEBUMEN 18.09 18.17
KUTOARJO 18.43 18.49
WATES 19.18 19.20
LEMPUYANGAN 19.50 19.55
KLATEN 20.18 20.20
PURWOSARI 20.45

 


Train Number 183 (Solo To Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PURWOSARI 14.30
KLATEN 14.53 14.56
LEMPUYANGAN 15.20 15.30
WATES 16.01 16.05
KUTOARJO 16.35 16.39
TAMBAK 17.33 17.39
KROYA 17.55 18.04
PURWOKERTO 18.32 18.38
CILEDUG 20.12 20.14
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 20.40 20.55
BEKASI 23.28 23.30
JATINEGARA 23.47 23.49
PASARSENEN 23.58

Bengawan-Train
Each couch of Bengawan trainset consist of 106 seats. The seats designed face to face with other passenger with 2-3 formations.


You can booking Bengawan Train Tickets online on Tiket.com/Kereta-api or Tiket.kereta-api.co.id. Ticket can be booked H-90 or 3 month earlier.

Bengawan Train Ticket Price is single price IDR 80.000 for all route of Bengawan Train.

Other options of Train Jakarta to Solo executive Class Argo Dwipangga Train Schedule Or Bussines Class Senja Utama Solo Train Schedule.