Progo Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta

Hello, The Following Progo Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta efective on April 2015. The Progo Train is an Economy class off train, each couch consist of 106 seats. Progo train linking Jakarta to Yogyakarta. Start to depart at Pasarsenen Stations at 22.30 West Indonesia Time and Arrive at last Stations on Lempuyangan Stations at 06.55 West Indonesia Time. The Tours by Progo Train take 8 hours 25 minutes. Progo Train route will stop at Stations Cirebon Prujakan, Purwokerto, Gombong, Kebumen, Kutoarjo, Wates and the last is Lempuyangan Railway Stations. Lempuyangan Stations is only to use Economy Train. To See more detail timetable Progo train, please see tabel below :

Train Number 186 (Jakarta to Yogyakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PASAR SENEN 22.30
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 01.21 01.45
PURWOKERTO 03.44 03.56
GOMBONG 04.48 04.54
KEBUMEN 05.13 05.15
KUTOARJO 05.42 05.45
WATES 06.16 06.22
LEMPUYANGAN 06.55

 


Train Number 185 (Yogyakarta to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
LEMPUYANGAN 14.30
WATES 15.01 15.04
KUTOARJO 15.34 15.38
KUTOWINANGUN 15.57 16.04
GOMBONG 16.33 16.35
SUMPIUH 16.51 16.57
KROYA 17.10 17.24
NOTOG 17.42 17.48
PURWOKERTO 17.59 18.08
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 20.07 20.23
BEKASI 22.57 22.59
JATINEGARA 23.16 23.18
PASAR SENEN 23.27

Bengawan-TrainThe seats formation on Indonesian Economy Train 3-2 face to face with other passenger. Each of couch consist of 106 number of seats or passenger.

You can booking Progo Train Tikckets online on Tiket.kereta-api.co.id Or Tiket.com/Kereta-api. You Can book 90 days earlier.

Progo Train Ticket Prices is single price IDR 75.000. Single price means the tarrif apply to all route of Progo Train.

So Enjoy yourtours by rail aruond Indonesia, Explore Indonesia by Train and I hope Your Tours by Rail comfortable. This is Progo Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta. If You Want to use other economy train From Jakarta to Yogyakarta, please visit Bengawan Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta last destinantion Solo.