Malabar Train Schedule Bandung to Malang

This is Malabar Train Schedule Bandung to Malang. The only one option of train from Bandung to Malang vv. Malabar Trainset bring three class of couch, executive as first class, bussines as second class and economy as last class. The route of Malabar train will stop at Kiaracondong stations, Cipeundeuy, Tasikmalaya Stations, Banjar Stations, Kroya, Kutoarjo Stations, Yogyakarta Stations, Solobalapan Stations, Madiun, Kediri, Blitar and the last, Malang railway Stations. The Tours by rail among Bandung to Malang will take 16 hours 25 minutes, what a long journey!. You can use it to go to Bandung Yogyakarta vv, Bandung Solo vv, Bandung Malang vv. For More detail, you can see the timetable of Malabar train below :

 

Malabar Malang To Bandung (Train Number 99)

STATION ARRIVE DEPART
MALANG 16.00
KEPANJEN 16.26 16.30
WLINGI 17.15 17.18
BLITAR 17.42 17.46
TULUNGAGUNG 18.19 18.21
KEDIRI 18.53 18.56
NGANJUK 19.51 20.06
MADIUN 20.48 20.55
PARON 21.18 21.20
SOLO BALAPAN 22.30 22.35
YOGYAKARTA 23.25 23.32
KUTOARJO 00.27 00.31
KARANG ANYAR 01.25 01.34
GOMBONG 01.43 01.49
KROYA 02.37 02.52
BANJAR 04.18 04.25
TASIKMALAYA 05.16 05.26
CIPEUNDEUY 06.16 06.26
CICALENGKA 07.47 07.53
KIARACONDONG 08.13 08.15
BANDUNG 08.25

 

Malabar Bandung To Malang (Train Number 100)

STATION ARRIVE DEPART
BANDUNG 15.45
KIARACONDONG 15.55 15.57
LELES 16.50 16.52
CIPEUNDEUY 17.46 17.55
TASIKMALAYA 18.45 18.53
BANJAR 19.45 19.55
KROYA 21.21 21.27
GOMBONG 22.09 22.15
KARANGANYAR 22.24 22.30
KEBUMEN 22.42 22.49
KUTOARJO 23.36 23.40
YOGYAKARTA 00.33 00.48
SOLO BALAPAN 01.36 01.41
PARON 02.38 02.40
MADIUN 03.02 03.08
NGANJUK 03.48 03.50
KERTOSONO 04.10 04.13
KEDIRI 04.49 04.53
TULUNGAGUNG 05.25 05.28
BLITAR 06.03 06.12
WLINGI 06.38 06.42
KEPANJEN 07.29 07.39
MALANG KOTALAMA 07.59 08.01
MALANG 08.06

 

Malabar InteriorsThe Economy seats, consist of 80 seats for each coach.

Malabar Interiors Executive

The Executive seats, consist of 50 seats for each coach.


Malabar Train ticket Prices is differentiated by subclass.

Executive Class, subclass A IDR 465.000, H IDR 430.000, I IDR 395.000, J IDR 360.000.

Bussines Class Price, Subclass B IDR 355.000, K IDR 330.000, N IDR 300.000, O IDR 270.000.

Economy Class Price, subclass C IDR 250.000, P IDR 220.000, Q IDR 190.000, S IDR 160.000.

You can booking Malabar Train ticket onlineĀ  on Tiket.com/kereta-api, Tiket.kereta-api.co.id. I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Argo Wilis Train Schedule Bandung to Surabaya.