Serayu Train Schedule Jakarta to Purwokerto

This is Serayu Train Schedule Jakarta to Purwokerto. Serayu is the name of river in Central Java. Ther are two Serayu train, Serayu Pagi and Serayu Malam. Serayu Pagi depart Jakarta Pasarsenen 09.00 West Indonesia Time and Serayu Malam depart Pasarsenen Jakarta 21.00 West Indonesia Time. This is economy train with 106 seats of each coach. You can use this train from Jakarta to Bandung or Bandung to Jakarta, start depart in Kiaracondong stations Bandung.

Train Number 222/229 (Jakarta to Purwokerto vi Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PASAR SENEN 09.00
PURWAKARTA 10.24 10.30
SASAKSAAT 11.29 11.39
CIMAHI 12.04 12.06
KIARACONDONG 12.25 12.35
CIBATU 13.43 13.45
BUMIWALUYA 14.08 14.21
CIPEUNDEUY 14.33 14.43
TASIKMALAYA 15.31 15.41
MANONJAYA 15.53 16.01
CIAMIS 16.15 16.17
BANJAR 16.42 16.55
SIDAREJA 17.29 17.31
GANDRUNGMANGUN 17.39 17.52
KAWUNGANTEN 18.02 18.04
MAOS 18.34 18.36
KROYA 18.50 19.22
PURWOKERTO 19.50

Train Number 226/223 (Jakarta to Purwokerto vi Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PASAR SENEN 21.00
PURWAKARTA 22.26 22.31
CIMAHI 23.53 23.55
KIARACONDONG 00.13 00.30
CIPEUNDEUY 02.11 02.21
CIAWI 02.45 03.05
TASIKMALAYA 03.33 03.38
CIAMIS 04.05 04.07
KARANGPUCUNG 04.27 04.34
BANJAR 04.42 05.08
SIDAREJA 05.42 05.44
KAWUNGANTEN 06.00 06.02
MAOS 06.30 06.32
KROYA 06.46 07.05
PURWOKERTO 07.33

Train Number 220/221 (Purwokerto to Jakarta via Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PURWOKERTO 06.30
KROYA 06.69 07.15
MAOS 07.29 07.31
KAWUNGANTEN 07.59 08.01
SIDAREJA 08.17 08.19
BANJAR 08.53 09.00
KARANGPUCUNG 09.08 09.15
CIAMIS 09.36 09.37
TASIKMALAYA 10.04 10.13
CIAWI 10.41 10.49
CIPEUNDEUY 11.13 11.23
CIBATU 11.56 11.59
CICALENGKA 12.49 12.56
KIARACONDONG 13.16 13.30
CIMAHI 13.49 13.51
SASAKSAAT 14.16 14.26
PURWAKARTA 15.26 15.42
JATINEGARA 17.01 17.03
PASARSENEN 17.12

Train Number 224/225 (Purwokerto to Jakarta via Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PURWOKERTO 16.30
KROYA 16.58 17.30
MAOS 17.44 17.46
KAWUNGANTEN 18.31 18.33
SIDAREJA 18.49 18.51
BANJAR 19.25 19.50
CIAMIS 20.16 20.30
TASIKMALAYA 20.57 21.25
CIPEUNDEUY 22.49 22.59
CIMEKAR 00.33 00.40
KIARACONDONG 00.49 01.00
CIMAHI 01.18 01.20
PURWAKARTA 02.43 03.04
BEKASI 04.09 04.11
JATINEGARA 04.28 04.30
PASARSENEN 04.39

Bengawan-Train

This is the example of economy train’s seats, 3-2 face to face with other passenger.

Serayu Train Ticket Prices IDR 70.000 for single tarrif. You can book it 90 days earlier at Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

I hope your tours by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Kutojaya Train Schedule From Kutoarjo to Bandung.