Gajahwong Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta

Hello, This is Gajahwong Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta efective on April 2015. Gajahwong is economy train linking Jakarta to Yogyakarta. Each of couch consist of 80 seats, different with economy class with 106 seats. It’s more comfortable to use than economy train with 106 seats. Departure on Pasarsenen Stations at 06.45 West Indonesia Time and Arrive Lempuyangan Stations at 15.05 west Indonesia Time. The Tours take 8 hours 20 minutes. Gajahwong route from Pasarsenen will stop at Haurgeulis, Cirebon Prujakan, Ciledug, Purwokerto, Kroya, Gombong, Kebumen, Kutoarjo, Wates, Lempuyangan. To see more detail, please read timetable below :.

 

Train Number 164 (Jakarta to Yogyakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 06.45
HAURGEULIS 08.31 08.33
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 09.38 09.50
CILEDUG 10.15 10.17
PURWOKERTO 11.51 12.07
KROYA 12.33 12.35
GOMBONG 13.00 13.08
KEBUMEN 13.26 13.28
KUTOARJO 13.52 13.57
WATES 14.55 15.01
LEMPUYANGAN 15.05

 


Train Number163 (Yogyakarta to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
LEMPUYANGAN 18.00
YOGYAKARTA 18.04 18.08
WATES 18.35 18.38
KUTOARJO 19.06 19.10
KEBUMEN 19.45 19.47
GOMBONG 20.15 20.17
KROYA 20.44 20.49
PURWOKERTO 21.17 21.36
CILEDUG 23.08 23.10
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 23.33 23.43
BEKASI 02.11 02.10
JATINEGARA 02.30 02.32
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 02.41

Interior Jayabaya TrainThe seats designed 2-2 face to face with other passenger.

Gajahwong Train tickets can be booked 90 days earlier. You can book train ticket online at Tiket.com/Kereta-api Or Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

Gajahwong Train Ticket based on subclass C IDR 220.000, P IDR 200.000, Q IDR 165.000 and S IDR 145.000.

Gajahwong Train is one option of Train From Jakarta to Yogyakarta, for other option with same class of train, you can use Bogowonto Train, see the schedule : Bogowonto Train Schedule .