Sawunggalih Train Schedule Jakarta to Kutoarjo

Hello, This is Sawunggalih Train Schedule Jakarta to Kutoarjo vv efective on April 2015 until now. There are two trainset of Sawunggalih train, Sawunggalih Pagi on morning depart and Sawunggalih Malam on Night depart. Sawunggalih Pagi train from Jakarta Pasarsenen Stations serve bussines train and Sawunggalih Malam From Jakarta Pasarsenen serve executive and bussines train. And then, Sawunggalih Pagi from Kutoarjo serve Bussines and Executive and Sawuggalih Malam from Kutoarjo serve Bussines train. Depart From Jakarta Pasarsenen 08.15 for Sawunggalih Pagi and 18.00 for Sawunggalih Malam train. The Trip take 7 hours 30 minutes or less. Sawunggalih Train From Jakarta will stop at Stations Cirebon, Ciledug, Bumiayu, Purwokerto, Kroya, Gombong, Karanganyar, Kebumen and Kutoarjo. You can use this train for other option train from Jakarta to Yogyakarta, From Kutoarjo to Yogyakarta you can use Prambanan Ekspres Train. You Can see detail of timetable below :

 

Train Number 140 called Sawunggalih Pagi (Jakarta to Kutoarjo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 08.15
CIREBON 11.03 11.18
CILEDUG 11.45 11.47
BUMIAYU 12.43 12.45
PURWOKERTO 13.27 13.33
KROYA 14.01 14.05
GOMBONG 14.32 14.34
KARANGANYAR 14.43 14.47
KEBUMEN 15.00 15.02
KUTOARJO 15.26

 


Train Number 142 called Sawunggalih Malam (Jakarta to Kutoarjo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 18.00
CIREBON 20.53 21.08
CILEDUG 21.35 21.37
BUMIAYU 22.31 22.33
PURWOKERTO 23.15 23.25
KROYA 23.53 00.00
SUMPIUH 00.11 00.17
GOMBONG 00.33 00.35
KARANGANYAR 00.44 00.46
KEBUMEN 00.58 01.08
KUTOARJO 01.34

 


Train Number 139 called Sawunggalih Pagi (Kutoarjo to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KUTOARJO 07.00
KEBUMEN 07.26 07.28
KARANG ANYAR 07.40 07.42
GOMBONG 07.51 07.53
KROYA 08.19 08.23
PURWOKERTO 08.51 09.00
BUMIAYU 09.42 09.44
CILEDUG 10.39 10.41
CIREBON 11.10 11.25
JATINEGARA 14.07 14.09
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 14.18

See Also : Krakatau Train Schedule Jakarta to Yogyakarta.


Train Number 141 Called Sawunggalih Malam (Kutoarjo to Jakarta).

Stations Arrivals Departures
KUTOARJO 19.00
KUTOWINANGUN 19.18 19.24
KEBUMEN 19.33 19.37
KARANGANYAR 19.51 19.53
GOMBONG 20.02 20.04
KROYA 20.30 20.34
PURWOKERTO 21.02 21.10
BUMIAYU 21.52 21.54
KETANGGUNGAN 22.38 22.40
CILEDUG 22.54 22.56
CIREBON 23.26 23.34
BEKASI 02.01 02.03
JATINEGARA 02.20 02.22
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 02.31

Interiro Lodaya Bisnis
Example of bussines train seats design / scond class train


Malabar Interiors ExecutiveExample Of Executive train seats design / first class train

Sawunggalih Train Ticket Prices Bussines Clas based on subclass B IDR 220.000, K IDR 205.000, N IDR 195.000,  O IDR 180.000.

Sawunggalih Train Ticket Prices Executiev Clas based on subclass A IDR 300.000, H IDR 280.000, I IDR 260.000,  J IDR 240.000.

You can book it 90 days earlier at Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Kutojaya Utara Train Schedule Jakarta to Kutoarjo Economy Class.