Bogowonto Train Schedule

Hello, This is Bogowonto Train Schedule From Jakarta to Yogyakarta vv. Bogowonto train linking Jakarta to Yogyakarta start from Pasarsenen Stations and Lempuyangan Stations as last destination. This train serve economy class or third class train, tha each couch consist of 80 seats. Depart from Pasarsenen 21.45 West Indonesia Train and Arrive at Lempuyangan Stations 05.55 West Indonesia Time. You can visit object of tourism over Yogyakarta such as Malioboro, Keraton and so on. Bogowonto train will stop at Cirebon Prujakan, Ciledug, Purwokerto, Kroya, Gombong, Kebumen, Kutoarjo, Jenar, Wates, Yogyakarta, Lempuyangan. To see more detail, please read the timetable below :
Train Number 162

STASIUN KEDATANGAN KEBERANGKATAN
PASARSENEN 21.45
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 00.34 00.50
CILEDUG 01.14 01.16
PURWOKERTO 02.49 02.57
KROYA 03.24 03.32
GOMBONG 03.57 03.59
KEBUMEN 04.18 04.20
KUTOARJO 04.44 04.48
JENAR 05.00 05.02
WATES 05.19 05.21
YOGYAKARTA 05.47 05.51
LEMPUYANGAN 05.55

 


Train Number 161

STASIUN KEDATANGAN KEBERANGKATAN
LEMPUYANGAN 09.00
YOGYAKARTA 09.04 09.08
WATES 09.34 09.36
JENAR 09.53 09.55
KUTOARJO 10.07 10.10
KEBUMEN 10.36 10.38
GOMBONG 10.56 10.58
KROYA 11.22 11.28
NOTOG 11.45 11.54
PURWOKERTO 12.05 12.12
CILEDUG 13.45 13.47
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 14.11 14.30
HAURGEULIS 15.31 15.33
JATINEGARA 17.11 17.13
PASARSENEN 17.22

Malabar InteriorsThis is example seats Bogowonto train, each of couch consist od 80 seats or passenger. The formation is 2-2 face to face with other passenger, different with economy train with 106 seats per couch.

Bogowonto Train tickets can be booked online at Tiket.com/kereta-api Or Tiket.kereta-api.co.id. You Can book 90 days earlier.

Bogowonto Train Ticket based on subclass C IDR 220.000, P IDR 200.000, Q IDR 165.000 and S IDR 150.000.

Bogowonto Train is one option of Train From Jakarta to Yogyakarta, for other option you can use Progo Train, see the schedule : Progo Train Schedule .