Tawang Jaya Train Schedule Jakarta to Semarang

Hello, This is Tawang Jaya Train Schedule Jakarta to Semarang. Tawang Jaya train is economy class that links Jakarta to Semarang. Depart on Pasarsenen Stations (Jakarta) at 23.00 West Indonesia Time and Arrives on Semarang Poncol Stations at 05.52 West Indonesia Time. Each of couch consist of 106 seat or passenger and the position of each seat is face to face each other. The seat positions is 3-2 face to face with other person. Trip From Jakarta to Semarang with Tawang Jaya Train take 6 hours 52 minutes or almost 7 hours on the way. You can see the timetable below for more detail informations :
Train Number 202

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 23.00
PEGADENBARU 00.38 00.40
HAURGEULIS 00.52 00.54
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 02.00 02.12
TANJUNG 02.46 02.49
BREBES 03.08 03.10
TEGAL 03.22 03.27
PEMALANG 03.51 03.55
PEKALONGAN 04.22 04.27
WELERI 05.11 05.15
SEMARANG PONCOL 05.52

 


Train Number 201

Stations Arrivals Departures
SEMARANG PONCOL 14.00
WELERI 14.35 14.38
PEKALONGAN 15.22 15.25
PEMALANG 15.51 15.56
TEGAL 16.20 16.25
BREBES 16.36 16.38
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 17.28 17.38
JATINEGARA 20.27 20.29
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 20.38

How fare the Tawang Jaya train from Jakarta to Semarang? This is economy class that only one tarrif, IDR 65.000 for all destinantion of Tawang Jaya train route. You can book the ticket on tiket.com, tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

Explore Indonesia with train and enjoy your tours by train around Indonesia. I hope you can enjoy your tour with pleasure. See Also Argo Wilis Train Linking Surabaya to Yogyakarta and Bandung.