Brantas Train Schedule Jakarta to Kediri

Brantas is the name of river in East Java that used the name of Brantas Train. The following Brantas Train Schedule Jakarta to Kediri efective on April 2015 can be used Jakarta to Semarang and Jakarta to Madiun. Brantas Train is Economy trainset that linking Jakarta to Semarang, Madiun and Kediri as the last Station. Brantas train route will stop at Stations Haurgeulis, Jatibarang, Cirebon Prujakan, Brebes, Tegal, Pekalongan, Semarang Tawang, Salem, Solo Jebres, Madiun , Nganjuk , Kertosono and Kediri. Depart at Pasarsenen Station on 16.00 West Indonesia Time and arrive at Kediri on 06.36 West Indonesia Time. To see more detail of Brantas timetable, you can see table below :

 

Train Number 176 (Jakarta to Kediri)

Stations Arrivals Departures
PASARSENEN 16.00
HAURGEULIS 17.47 17.49
JATIBARANG 18.22 18.40
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 19.19 19.30
BREBES 20.19 20.21
TEGAL 20.33 20.42
PEKALONGAN 21.31 21.40
SEMARANG TAWANG 23.04 23.27
SALEM 01.07 01.28
SOLO JEBRES 01.54 02.18
MASARAN 02.35 02.44
SRAGEN 02.53 03.11
WALIKUKUN 03.54 03.56
PARON 04.12 04.14
BARAT 04.28 04.30
MADIUN 04.40 04.50
CARUBAN 05.04 05.06
NGANJUK 05.35 05.37
KERTOSONO 05.57 06.00
KEDIRI 06.36

Train Number 175 (Kediri to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KEDIRI 13.00
KERTOSONO 13.36 13.39
NGANJUK 14.00 14.02
CARUBAN 14.32 14.34
MADIUN 14.49 15.15
BARAT 15.26 15.28
PARON 15.42 15.44
WALIKUKUN 16.01 16.03
SRAGEN 16.23 16.25
SOLO JEBRES 16.48 16.57
SEMARANG TAWANG 19.12 19.28
PEKALONGAN 20.50 20.56
TEGAL 21.45 21.55
BREBES 22.07 22.09
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 22.58 23.10
BEKASI 01.44 1.46
JATINEGARA 02.03 02.05
PASARSENEN 02.14

Bengawan-TrainBrantas Train interior and seats is designed 3-2 face to face with other passenger. The capacity each of couch 106 seats / passenger.

Brantas Train Ticket Prices IDR 90.000 for single tarrif. You can book it 90 days earlier at Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

For other option From Jakarta to Kediri, You can use Krakatau Train. Below The Krakatau Train Schedule.

I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Kahuripan Train Schedule Kediri to Bandung.