Kutojaya Utara Train Schedule

Hello, This is Kutojaya Utara Train Schedule efective on April 2015. Kutojaya Utara is economy train that linking Jakarta to Kutoarjo. Kutoarjo City located near Yogyakarta, so can be alternative option train from Jakarta to Yogyakarta. This is a favourit train almost passenger for route Jakarta to Kutoarjo vv. Kutojaya Train route from Jakarta Pasarsenen, Pegadenbaru, Haurgeulis, Jatibarang, Cirebon Prujakan, Bumiayu, Purwokerto, Notog, Randegan, Kroya, Sumpiuh, Gombong, Karanganyar, Kebumen and the las is Kutoarjo Stations. Start depart from Pasarsenen Jakarta 05.30 West Indonesia Time and Arrive at Kutoarjo 13.18 West Indonesia Time. The Tours take 7 hours 41 minutes for almost 8 hours on the way. To see more detail of Kutojaya Utara timetable, you can see table below :

Train Number 192 (Jakarta to Kutoarjo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 05.30
PEGADENBARU 07.06 07.08
HAURGEULIS 07.21 07.23
JATIBARANG 07.58 08.00
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 08.36 08.51
BUMIAYU 10.07 10.09
PURWOKERTO 10.50 10.58
NOTOG 11.09 11.15
RANDEGAN 11.27 11.37
KROYA 11.46 11.48
SUMPIUH 12.01 12.05
GOMBONG 12.21 12.23
KARANGANYAR 12.32 12.34
KEBUMEN 12.46 12.52
KUTOARJO 13.18

 


Train Number 191 (Kutoarjo to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KUTOARJO 17.00
KEBUMEN 17.26 17.28
KARANGANYAR 17.50 18.00
GOMBONG 18.09 18.11
SUMPIUH 18.27 18.29
KROYA 18.41 18.45
RANDEGAN 18.54 19.00
PURWOKERTO 19.21 19.28
BUMIAYU 20.10 20.12
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 21.27 21.42
BEKASI 00.11 00.13
JATINEGARA 00.30 00.32
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 00.41

Bengawan-Train

Kutojaya Utara Train interior and seats is designed 3-2 face to face with other passenger. The capacity each of couch 106 seats / passenger.

Kutojaya Utara Train Ticket Prices IDR 80.000 for single tarrif. You can book it 90 days earlier at Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

I hope your tour by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Brantas Train Schedule Jakarta to Kediri.