Kutojaya Selatan Train Schedule

Kutojaya Train is an economy trainset that each coach consist of 106 seats or passenger. The seats designed 3-2 face to face with other passenger but there are number of seats. The following Kutojaya Selatan Train Schedule efective on April 2015 linking Kutoarjo to Bandung. The Kutojaya Train route are Kiaracondong, Cipeundeuy, Tasikmalaya, Karangpucung, Banjar, Langen, Sidareja, Maos, Kroya, Sumpiuh, Gombong, Karanganyar, Kebumen and the last is Kutoarjo. Start Depart from Kiaracondong Stations (Bandung) at 21.00 West Indonesia Time and arrive at Kutoarjo on 04.30 West Indonesia Time. This trip take 7 hours 30 minutes on the train. At morning trips, you can see the beautifull of west java. To see more detail of Kutojaya Utara timetable, you can see table below :

Train Number 204 (Bandung to Kutoarjo)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KIARACONDONG 21.00
CIPEUNDEUY 22.40 22.51
TASIKMALAYA 23.41 23.45
KARANG PUCUNG 00.30 00.39
BANJAR 00.47 01.00
LANGEN 01.12 01.19
SIDAREJA 01.43 01.45
MAOS 02.27 02.29
KROYA 02.43 02.45
SUMPIUH 02.57 03.21
GOMBONG 03.37 03.39
KARANGANYAR 03.48 03.50
KEBUMEN 04.02 04.04
KUTOARJO 04.30

 


Train Number 203 ( Kutoarjo to Bandung)

Stations Arrivals Departures
KUTOARJO 09.20
KEBUMEN 09.46 09.48
KARANG ANYAR 10.00 10.02
GOMBONG 10.11 10.13
SUMPIUH 10.29 10.31
KROYA 10.43 10.47
MAOS 11.01 11.07
SIDAREJA 11.53 11.57
LANGEN 12.21 12.29
BANJAR 12.41 12.50
TASIKMALAYA 13.41 13.48
CIPEUNDEUY 14.38 14.48
CICALENGKA 16.10 16.18
KIARACONDONG 16.38

Bengawan-TrainThis is the example of economy train’s seats, 3-2 face to face with other passenger.

Kutojaya Selatan Train Ticket Prices IDR 65.000 for single tarrif. You can book it 90 days earlier at Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id.

I hope your tours by train enjoyable. Explore Indonesia by train and see the beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Kutojaya Utara Train Schedule Jakarta to Kutoarjo.