Menoreh Train Schedule Jakarta to Semarang

This is Menoreh Train Schedule Jakarta to Semarang efective on April 2015. Menoreh is name of mountain in central java. Menoreh train is ecomomy class that linking Jakarta to Semarang and stops at stations Jatibarang, Cirebon Prujakan, Brebes, Tegal, Pemalang, Pekalongan, Weleri and finish at Semarang Tawang Railway stations. There are two departures of Menoreh Train every day, Menoreh Pagi and Menoreh Malam. You can choose them by schedule. Please see timetable below for more detail informations :

 

Train Number 158 (Jakarta to Semarang)

STASIUN KEDATANGAN KEBERANGKATAN
JAKARTA PASARSENEN 20.25
JATIBARANG 22.43 22.45
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 23.21 23.37
TEGAL 00.39 00.49
PEMALANG 01.12 01.36
PEKALONGAN 02.02 02.10
WELERI 02.51 02.55
SEMARANG TAWANG 03.30

 


Train Number 157

STASIUN KEDATANGAN KEBERANGKATAN
SEMARANG TAWANG 08.00
WELERI 08.36 08.40
PEKALONGAN 09.23 09.28
PEMALANG 09.54 09.58
TEGAL 10.20 10.30
BREBES 10.41 10.43
CIREBON PRUJAKAN 11.29 11.40
JATIBARANG 12.13 12.15
JATINEGARA 14.25 14.27
PASARSENEN 14.36

 


Interior Jayabaya TrainThis is Interior design of Menoreh couch, economy class with 80 seats which seats formation 2-2 face to face with other passenger. The Tours By Menoreh Train takes 6 Hours 28 minutes.


Menoreh Train Ticket is divided for subclass, there are subclass C IDR 240.000, P IDR 215.000, Q  IDR 190.000 and S IDR 160.000. You can booking ticket on Tiket.com/kereta-api, tiket.kereta-api.co.id. I hope you enjoy this tours from Jakarta to Semarang vv. Explore Indonesia By Train and Enjoy it. See Also Tawang Jaya Train Schedule Jakarta to Semarang.