Senja Utama Yogya Train Jakarta to Yogyakarta

The Following Senja Utama Yogya Train Jakarta to Yogyakarta efective on April 2015. Senja means afternoon, start depart Yogyakarta railway stations at afternoon. Senja Utama Yogyakarta is Bussines class or second class of Indonesia Train linking Jakarta to Yogyakarta. Departure on Jakarta Pasarsenen Stations at 19.00 West Indonesia Time and Arrive Yogyakarta Stations at 03.16 West Indoensia Time. The Tours by rail from Jakarta to Surabaya with Senja Utama Yogya take 8 hours 16 minutes. This train will stop at Cirebon, Luwung, Karangsuwung, Ciledug, Purwokerto, Notog, Kutowinangun, Wates, Yogyakarta. Please see timetable below for more detail :

 

Train Number 138 (Jakarta to Yogyakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 19.00
CIREBON 21.51 21.59
LUWUNG 00.01 00.14
KARANGSUWUNG 00.24 00.34
CILEDUG 22.29 22.31
PURWOKERTO 00.08 00.26
NOTOG 00.37 00.43
KUTOWINANGUN 01.50 02.01
WATES 02.47 02.49
YOGYAKARTA 03.16

Train Number 137 (Yogyakarta to Jakarta)

Stations Arrivals Departures
YOGYAKARTA 17.45
WATES 18.13 18.17
KEBUMEN 19.12 19.16
GOMBONG 19.36 19.41
PURWOKERTO 20.34 20.50
CIREBON 22.53 23.00
BEKASI 01.32 01.34
JATINEGARA 01.51 01.53
JAKARTA PASAR SENEN 02.02

Interiro Lodaya BisnisThis is the interior of Senja UtamaYogyakarta train, the seats consist of 64 passenger. And it can be set face to face with other paseenger if we tours with our family or friends.


You can booking Senja Utama Yogyakarta Train Ticket online on Tiket.com/kereta-api OR Tiket.kereta-api.co.id. You can book it 90 days earlier or 3 month earlier.

The Senja Utama Yogyakarta train ticket prices is based on subclass, B IDR 260.000, K 250.000, N 235.000, O 220.000.

See Also Economy Train Jakarta to Yogyakarta Gajahwong Train Schedule.

I hope you will enjoy your tours by rail and feel comfortable with the service. Explore Indonesia by train and Found thet beautifull of Indonesia. See Also Senja Utama Solo Train Jakarta to Yogya and Solo.